Sonendo, Inc. Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

"Cookies" and Third-Party Vendor Usage

Like most major websites, we use “cookies” on our site to track the interests of our users and enhance their experience. Cookies also help us identify repeat visitors, which helps improve their access and save time while visiting our site. For example, once you complete and submit a webform to download additional information on our site, you can continue to download items for 30 days without having to reenter your information through the same device and browser.

You have the choice to disable cookies while visiting our site by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, this may limit your access and functionality in certain areas.

If you have previously completed and submitted a webform on our site, you may choose to opt-out of all previously set cookies. However, keep in mind that if you revisit our site and resubmit this information, you will need to perform the opt-out steps once again.

Our website also uses Google Analytics software to help us gather additional information about how users interact with our site. Google Analytics uses cookies as well. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of Google Analytics. Read about Google Analytics cookie usage for a full description of how they use cookies. You may also choose to opt-out of Google Analytics cookie usage by installing the add-on for your web browser.

Personal Data We Collect

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will clearly identify the purposes for which this information is being collected, to include: commercial emails, phone calls, physical mailers or office visits. We will collect and use this personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us, unless we obtain consent for additional use.

Personal data collected from our users include a user’s name, address, phone number, company, job title/role, IP address and resources watched and / or downloaded from our site.

Information from Customers

We collect personal information from you when you purchase a GentleWave System or other products.

In general, we keep your personal information throughout your relationship with us.

At no time do we ask for or agree to receive any personal health information about your patients.

We collect the following personal information from you: contact information such as name, email address, mailing address and phone number; billing information such as credit card number and billing address; unique identifiers such as user name, account number and password; preferences information such as order history; connectivity information provided by usage of the GentleWave System; information about your computer such as your IP address, etc.

We use this information to: fulfill your order; send product updates or warranty information; respond to customer service requests; administer your account; send you marketing communications; respond to your questions and concerns; conduct research and analysis; improve our website and customer support efforts.

Security

We follow industry standards on information security management to safeguard personal information such as financial information, your business details and any other personal information entrusted to us. Our information security systems apply to people, processes and information technology systems on a risk management basis. We are a PCI-compliant service provider and perform audits to ensure our handling of your credit card information aligns with industry guidelines. No method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

Compliance

Sonendo, Inc. is a company in the US, and we may receive information from customers in the US and Canada. We comply with US state and federal privacy legislation as well as Canada’s PIPEDA. 

If you have any questions about your personal information or this policy, or if you would like to make a complaint about how Sonendo processes your personal data, please contact Sonendo by email at compliance@sonendo.com or mail to Sonendo, Inc., attn: General Counsel, 26061 Merit Circle, Suite 102, Laguna Hills, CA 92653.

The GentleWave® System can set your practice apart. Contact us today to find out more.

Thank you for your submission.
A representative will be in touch with you shortly!

Please ensure all fields have valid entries before submitting form

Contact Sonendo

Submitting. Please wait.

We use "cookies" on this website, to track the interests of our users and enhance their experience, and to identify repeat visitors, to improve site access and save time. By continuing to use this site, you are giving us your consent to do this. Review our Privacy Policy for more details.